Site Policies

Privacy Policy

January 13, 2011

Complete Privacy Policy
This Privacy Statement describes what, how and why we collect your information and how we use it. We suggest that you review this Privacy Statement periodically as we may update it from time to time. You can tell if the policy has changed by checking the date that appears on this policy.

What information we collect?
When you purchase from us, we collect information such as your name, email address, postal address, phone number and other information necessary to process your order. We also collect the information you provide to us when you fill out a survey or questionnaire, or contact us (for example via email). Such information could be changed If you decide to change or delete such additional information.

How we use your personal information?
The information we collect is used for various purposes: it enables us to provide the services you request; to process your purchases and confirm your orders; to notify you about updates to our websites and products; to improve our customer service; to provide you with marketing information; and to communicate with you by email, phone, or other means. The information you supply to us is added to our customer database. You may receive periodic mailings from us about new products and services, discounts, special promotions or upcoming events. If you do not want to receive such mailings or telephone calls from us, please contact us. Your personal information is not transferred to third parties. We wil not sell, rent, share, trade, or give away any information about you to third parties. We may however disclose your information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary, especially to protect and defend the rights or property of PLUS, the website, or its users.

E-mail List
We periodically send you emails about new products and services, discounts, special promotions or upcoming events. If you do not wish to receive such emails in the future, please contact us. Please allow at least 15 working days from when the request was received to complete the removal, as some of our promotions may already have been in process before you submitted your request. Please note: In order to process your purchases we may send you a confirmation email or we may contact you by mail or telephone if we have questions about your order.

Use of Cookies
Plus uses cookies to accelerate future interactions as our system recongnizes your browser and remembers your password and registration. The use of cookies provides you a convenient time saving feature. These cookies are stored on your computer when you visit a websites. If you want to know when it is activated, or do not want it to be stored, you may set your browser to warn you whenever a website attempts to place a cookie on your computer.

Children’s Policy
Plus does not seek to solicit information from children. We will not use it for any purpose. We will delete the information as soon as we discover it and we will not disclose it to third parties.

Your Privacy Rights
Under Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Cap 486, Hong Kong. You are entitled to acess, correct, erase your personal data collected. Please submit a written request to the following address:Eagle International (Industrial) Limited, ATTN: Marketing Department, Rm 3309-11, New Trend Centre, 104 King Fuk Street, Sanpokkong, Kowloon, Hong Kong. Tel: 2352 1633. Please allow 21 days for a response.

Contact Information
Please feel free to contact us for any reason, including a request to be added to or taken off from our record, or if you have any questions or concerns, at: Eagle International (Industrial) Limited, ATTN: Marketing Department, Rm 3309-11, New Trend Centre, 104 King Fuk Street, Sanpokkong, Kowloon, Hong Kong. Tel: 2352 1633 (Please note: When you contact us, please provide your name, address, and e-mail)

Changes To This Privacy Policy Statement
We may, without notice to you, add to, amend or remove anuy information from the Website, or alter the policy in our Privacy Statement and you are deemed to agree to be bound by such amendments. You should check our website periodically for more information.

Intellectual Property Ownership and Use
Please be awared that as you visit the Pluseyewear.com web site, your use of our site is subject to applicable laws on ownership and use of intellectual property, including our patents, trademarks and copyrights.

Trademarks
You may not use any of the Plus trademarks without the prior written permission. Trademarks include the Plus name and logos, and other graphics, logos, page headers, button icons, scripts, and service names of the Plus products, services, and programs. Any other trademarks that may appear on our web site, are the property of their respective owners.

Copyright
All graphics, logos, text, images, audio clips, digital downloads, and date compilations appearing on this web site are owned by International (Industrial) Limited. Any use of any of the content are strictly prohibited, including linking or framing to this web site, unless you first receive our prior written approval.

Errors and Inaccuracies
We always try to provide complete, accurate, and up to date information on our web site. But due to human error or technical error, mistakes may occur. This site may contain mistakes, inaccuracies, omissions, some of which may relate to pricing and availability, or not complete or current. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, including after an order has been submitted, and to change, adjust, or upgrade information at any time without prior notice.

Disclaimer of Liability
We make no representations or warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, with respect to this web site, its content, or the information available on or through the web site, except as otherwise provided under applicable laws, we will not be liable for any damages whatsoever arising out of or related to the use of this web site or any other linked site. This limitation of liability applies to direct, indirect, consequential, special, punitive or other damages you or others may suffer, as well as damages for lost profits, business interruption or the loss of data or information, even if we are notified in advance of the potential for any such damages.

Applicable Law
By using our web site, you agree that the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Cap 486, Hong Kong, will govern any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and us or any of our affiliates regarding your visit to and use of our web site.

Your Consent

By using this web site, you are consent to our privacy policy.